Dist. Tournament: Division I - Mentor
Mentor High School, Mentor, OH
February 26 - 27, 2016


TeamScore
1. Brecksville212.0
2. Mass. Perry159.0
3. Aurora113.0
4. Uniont. Lake94.0
5. St. Ignatius81.0
6. Walsh Jesuit80.5
7. Austintown-Fitch72.0
8. Hudson64.0
9. Chardon57.0
Mentor57.0
Will. South57.0
12. Solon54.5
13. Dover45.0
Boardman45.0
15. Mass. Washington44.5
16. Louisville44.0
17. Shaker Hts.43.5
18. Green42.0
19. Mas. Jackson41.0
20. Maple Hts.40.5
21. Madison29.0
22. Hoover22.0
Barberton22.0
TeamScore
Mayfield22.0
25. Ellet19.0
26. Canton McKinley18.0
27. Stow-Munroe Falls17.0
28. Bedford16.0
29. Roosevelt15.0
30. Paine. Riverside14.0
31. Kenston10.0
32. Parma9.0
33. Garfield Hts.7.0
34. Glenville3.0
Eastlake North3.0
Lakeside3.0
37. John Adams2.0
Brush2.0
39. Cle. Heights1.0
Twinsburg1.0
41. Rhodes0.0
Euclid0.0
Normandy0.0
Valley Forge0.0
Cle. JFK0.0
Score
First Place
106Gabriel Tagg (Brecksville) dec. Jake Canitano (Solon) 9-2
113Matt Fields (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Jarod Bronstrup (Brecksville) 1-0
120Harry Feuer (Brecksville) dec. Andy Garr (Aurora) 2-0
126Alex Mackall (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) 7-1
132Jarrod Brezovec (Aurora) dec. Gary Define (Mass. Perry) 3-1
138Justin DeMicco (Brecksville) pin Joe Koontz (Mass. Perry) 1:15
145David Carr (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Farouq Muhammed (Shaker Hts.) md16-6
152Austin Hiles (Brecksville) tech. fall Gary Wokojance (Barberton) tf18-1
160Mario Graziani (Boardman) dec. Adam Green (Austintown-Fitch) 4-3
170Andrew McNally (Uniont. Lake) dec. Victor Marcelli (Mas. Jackson) 5-3 OT
182Kaden Russell (St. Ignatius) dec. Jimmy Leonard (Louisville) 9-3
195Devin Johnson (Chardon) maj. dec. Kyle Vilsack (St. Ignatius) md10-2
220Floyd Rogers (Green) dec. Eddie Sternad (Brecksville) 9-7
285Nik Urban (Will. South) pin Adam Gregorie (Mass. Perry) 2:20
Third Place
106Jack Gorman (Aurora) dec. Johnny Craker (Mayfield) 3-2
113Spencer Dusi (Will. South) pin Gannon Petrullo (Dover) 1:56
120Tyson Long (Shaker Hts.) def. Chase Sommers (Uniont. Lake) Default
126Jake Donahue (Mass. Washington) dec. Andrew Murphy (Dover) 4-1
132Andre Stowers (Maple Hts.) maj. dec. Andrew Fairbanks (Austintown-Fitch) md14-4
138Nathan Langston (Solon) dec. Noah McCumbers (Mass. Washington) 6-2
145Chris Motter (Hudson) dec. Morgan Peterson (Solon) 4-3
152Emil Soehnlen (Mass. Perry) dec. Cole Gavin (Aurora) 5-1
160Jadon Kinney (Brecksville) maj. dec. Cal Miller (St. Ignatius) md8-0
170Joey Andrassy (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Logan Lacourt (Mass. Perry) 6-4 OT
182Bubba Arslanian (Aurora) dec. Zach Blackiston (Mass. Perry) 3-0
195Grant Martin (Uniont. Lake) pin Chris Droege (Austintown-Fitch) 0:41
220Matt Klingbergs (Chardon) dec. Mark Gordon (Mentor) 4-3 OT
285Josh Burger (Aurora) dec. Kyle Claridy (Roosevelt) 4-1 OT
Fifth Place
106Andy Graham (Louisville) dec. Jeff Brichford (Madison) 1-0
113Parker Brunkala (Mentor) dec. Alex Cox (Canton McKinley) 10-3
120Jordin James (Bedford) def. Caleb Schramm (Ellet) Default
126Noah Wakser (Hoover) pin Evan Hornyak (Chardon) 3:00
132Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville) dec. Skyler Decatur (Ellet) 10-6
138Austin Victor (Mentor) dec. Tyler Whitmyer (Uniont. Lake) 7-4
145Joey Oswald (Uniont. Lake) pin Kyle Hennig (Mentor) 2:12
152Spencer Haught (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Zenik Vovk (Mas. Jackson) 10-4
160Jake Little (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Jared Torch (Dover) md10-1
170Isiah Jackson (Austintown-Fitch) maj. dec. Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) md18-5
182Cannon Carlile (Boardman) pin Dominic Shelley (Mentor) 2:09
195Nate Rogers (Green) dec. Andrew Stacey (Mayfield) 4-3
220Danny Baka (Hudson) dec. Sam Dull (Madison) 3-1
285Martieno Johnson (Maple Hts.) dec. Connor Milosovic (Hudson) 6-2
Consolation Semifinal
106Johnny Craker (Mayfield) dec. Jeff Brichford (Madison) 6-5 OT
Jack Gorman (Aurora) dec. Andy Graham (Louisville) 6-1 OT
113Gannon Petrullo (Dover) dec. Alex Cox (Canton McKinley) 7-5
Spencer Dusi (Will. South) dec. Parker Brunkala (Mentor) 2-1
120Tyson Long (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Caleb Schramm (Ellet) md15-3
Chase Sommers (Uniont. Lake) disq. Jordin James (Bedford) Disq
126Andrew Murphy (Dover) dec. Evan Hornyak (Chardon) 4-2
Jake Donahue (Mass. Washington) pin Noah Wakser (Hoover) 2:55
132Andre Stowers (Maple Hts.) dec. Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville) 5-0
Andrew Fairbanks (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Skyler Decatur (Ellet) 7-0
138Noah McCumbers (Mass. Washington) dec. Austin Victor (Mentor) 3-1
Nathan Langston (Solon) dec. Tyler Whitmyer (Uniont. Lake) 7-0
145Chris Motter (Hudson) dec. Kyle Hennig (Mentor) 5-4
Morgan Peterson (Solon) dec. Joey Oswald (Uniont. Lake) 3-2
152Emil Soehnlen (Mass. Perry) pin Zenik Vovk (Mas. Jackson) 0:37
Cole Gavin (Aurora) dec. Spencer Haught (Walsh Jesuit) 6-5
160Jadon Kinney (Brecksville) pin Jake Little (Mass. Perry) 2:43
Cal Miller (St. Ignatius) dec. Jared Torch (Dover) 7-4
170Joey Andrassy (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) 8-3
Logan Lacourt (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Isiah Jackson (Austintown-Fitch) md13-2
182Bubba Arslanian (Aurora) dec. Dominic Shelley (Mentor) 3-2
Zach Blackiston (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Cannon Carlile (Boardman) md13-3
195Chris Droege (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Andrew Stacey (Mayfield) 5-1
Grant Martin (Uniont. Lake) pin Nate Rogers (Green) 0:54
220Matt Klingbergs (Chardon) dec. Danny Baka (Hudson) 6-1
Mark Gordon (Mentor) dec. Sam Dull (Madison) 2-1
285Josh Burger (Aurora) pin Martieno Johnson (Maple Hts.) 2:26
Kyle Claridy (Roosevelt) dec. Connor Milosovic (Hudson) 4-2
Third Consolation
106Jeff Brichford (Madison) dec. Kyle Gruber (Mass. Perry) 8-6
Jack Gorman (Aurora) dec. Zion Shaver (Mass. Washington) 1-0 OT
113Alex Cox (Canton McKinley) dec. Kyle Murphy (Mass. Washington) 4-2
Parker Brunkala (Mentor) dec. Noah Georgian (Kenston) 3-0
120Caleb Schramm (Ellet) dec. Mason Coleman (Hudson) 8-2
Chase Sommers (Uniont. Lake) pin Josh Nelly (Garfield Hts.) 3:22
126Evan Hornyak (Chardon) dec. Lance Hansen (Will. South) 4-3
Noah Wakser (Hoover) pin Giovanni Rasheed (Maple Hts.) 3:31
132Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville) dec. Gary Gottschalk (Walsh Jesuit) 7-3
Skyler Decatur (Ellet) pin Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) 2:00
138Noah McCumbers (Mass. Washington) pin Will Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) 1:33
Nathan Langston (Solon) maj. dec. Jimmy Sferra (Boardman) md12-3
145Kyle Hennig (Mentor) dec. Dom Dipietro (Walsh Jesuit) 8-4
Joey Oswald (Uniont. Lake) dec. Nolan Wochna (Brecksville) 6-0
152Zenik Vovk (Mas. Jackson) dec. Austin Mullen (Hudson) 5-2
Spencer Haught (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Sam Rocazella (Chardon) 10-5
160Jake Little (Mass. Perry) dec. David Johnson (Walsh Jesuit) 6-4
Jared Torch (Dover) dec. Collin Hall (Hudson) 6-4 OT
170Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) pin Austin Van Pelt (Paine. Riverside) 2:58
Isiah Jackson (Austintown-Fitch) pin Tyler Dempsey (Boardman) 3:43
182Bubba Arslanian (Aurora) dec. Logan Hall (Canton McKinley) 3-2
Cannon Carlile (Boardman) maj. dec. Jacob Woldarek (Parma) md9-0
195Chris Droege (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Trevon Atkinson (Maple Hts.) 5-4
Nate Rogers (Green) pin Frankie Falcone (Louisville) 2:29
220Danny Baka (Hudson) pin Riley Warner (Dover) 0:32
Mark Gordon (Mentor) dec. Bryan Wuske (Mass. Washington) 5-2
285Martieno Johnson (Maple Hts.) dec. Brian Ross (Mentor) 3-2
Connor Milosovic (Hudson) pin Salvatore Martin (Canton McKinley) 3:17
Semifinal
106Gabriel Tagg (Brecksville) dec. Johnny Craker (Mayfield) 3-0
Jake Canitano (Solon) dec. Andy Graham (Louisville) 2-1
113Jarod Bronstrup (Brecksville) dec. Gannon Petrullo (Dover) 7-2
Matt Fields (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Spencer Dusi (Will. South) 7-0
120Harry Feuer (Brecksville) pin Tyson Long (Shaker Hts.) 4:58
Andy Garr (Aurora) dec. Jordin James (Bedford) 1-0
126Alex Mackall (Walsh Jesuit) pin Andrew Murphy (Dover) 5:28
Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) dec. Jake Donahue (Mass. Washington) 2-1 OT
132Jarrod Brezovec (Aurora) dec. Andre Stowers (Maple Hts.) 4-0
Gary Define (Mass. Perry) dec. Andrew Fairbanks (Austintown-Fitch) 5-3
138Justin DeMicco (Brecksville) maj. dec. Austin Victor (Mentor) md11-2
Joe Koontz (Mass. Perry) dec. Tyler Whitmyer (Uniont. Lake) 8-2
145David Carr (Mass. Perry) tech. fall Chris Motter (Hudson) tf22-7
Farouq Muhammed (Shaker Hts.) dec. Morgan Peterson (Solon) 5-2
152Austin Hiles (Brecksville) pin Emil Soehnlen (Mass. Perry) 5:08
Gary Wokojance (Barberton) dec. Cole Gavin (Aurora) 14-9
160Mario Graziani (Boardman) dec. Jadon Kinney (Brecksville) 17-13
Adam Green (Austintown-Fitch) maj. dec. Cal Miller (St. Ignatius) md10-1
170Andrew McNally (Uniont. Lake) pin Joey Andrassy (Stow-Munroe Falls) 3:30
Victor Marcelli (Mas. Jackson) dec. Logan Lacourt (Mass. Perry) 4-2
182Jimmy Leonard (Louisville) maj. dec. Dominic Shelley (Mentor) md12-4
Kaden Russell (St. Ignatius) pin Zach Blackiston (Mass. Perry) 0:46
195Devin Johnson (Chardon) pin Andrew Stacey (Mayfield) 3:09
Kyle Vilsack (St. Ignatius) dec. Grant Martin (Uniont. Lake) 5-4
220Floyd Rogers (Green) pin Matt Klingbergs (Chardon) 1:51
Eddie Sternad (Brecksville) tech. fall Sam Dull (Madison) tf16-0
285Nik Urban (Will. South) dec. Josh Burger (Aurora) 2-1 OT
Adam Gregorie (Mass. Perry) dec. Kyle Claridy (Roosevelt) 2-1
Second Consolation
106Jeff Brichford (Madison) pin Kolbie Lange (Barberton) 1:38
Kyle Gruber (Mass. Perry) dec. Jaivon Jones (Garfield Hts.) 1-0
Jack Gorman (Aurora) dec. Monteze Thomas (John Adams) 5-4
Zion Shaver (Mass. Washington) dec. Hunter Olson (Walsh Jesuit) 13-7
113Kyle Murphy (Mass. Washington) forfeit Darese Sparkman (Mass. Perry) Forfeit
Alex Cox (Canton McKinley) pin Charlie Burk (Eastlake North) 0:52
Noah Georgian (Kenston) dec. Matthew Furman (Parma) 7-3
Parker Brunkala (Mentor) maj. dec. Joey Hirsch (Solon) md11-3
120Mason Coleman (Hudson) dec. Jesus Pacheco (Paine. Riverside) 5-2
Caleb Schramm (Ellet) dec. Mitch Collica (Walsh Jesuit) 9-8
Josh Nelly (Garfield Hts.) maj. dec. Jonah Wakser (Hoover) md11-2
Chase Sommers (Uniont. Lake) pin Christopher Pavone (Kenston) 3:49
126Evan Hornyak (Chardon) dec. Carl Turner (Canton McKinley) 2-1
Lance Hansen (Will. South) forfeit Dietrich Boysel (Hudson) Forfeit
Noah Wakser (Hoover) tech. fall Joby Herbruck (Kenston) tf19-4
Giovanni Rasheed (Maple Hts.) dec. Joey Hersh (Madison) 7-1
132Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville) pin Conner Burns (Hoover) 4:18
Gary Gottschalk (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Isaac Hendershot (Will. South) 3-0
Skyler Decatur (Ellet) dec. Alec Haines (Mas. Jackson) 7-2
Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) dec. Kris Jones (Twinsburg) 9-3
138Noah McCumbers (Mass. Washington) dec. Tommy Gallagher (St. Ignatius) 3-1
Will Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Tyler McGroder (Madison) 5-0
Jimmy Sferra (Boardman) dec. Seth Whitehead (Mas. Jackson) 6-4
Nathan Langston (Solon) pin Danny Novak (Aurora) 4:46
145Kyle Hennig (Mentor) dec. Hunter Toth (St. Ignatius) 5-2
Dom Dipietro (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Brad Verbic (Kenston) 4-2 OT
Nolan Wochna (Brecksville) dec. Charles Bartz (Dover) 9-6
Joey Oswald (Uniont. Lake) pin Dylan Bailey (Madison) 3:27
152Zenik Vovk (Mas. Jackson) pin Joe Chinchar (Eastlake North) 4:12
Austin Mullen (Hudson) pin Mario Boose (Cle. Heights) 0:58
Sam Rocazella (Chardon) pin Logan Toth (St. Ignatius) 0:49
Spencer Haught (Walsh Jesuit) tech. fall Anthony Woldarek (Parma) tf17-0
160Jake Little (Mass. Perry) pin Tony Chinchar (Eastlake North) 4:17
David Johnson (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Bryan Zehe (Madison) 11-4
Collin Hall (Hudson) pin Braxton Freeman (Mas. Jackson) 2:01
Jared Torch (Dover) maj. dec. Theron Williams (Maple Hts.) md12-0
170Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) maj. dec. Simon Turner (Hudson) md8-0
Austin Van Pelt (Paine. Riverside) pin Deanjelius Brown (Bedford) 3:26
Isiah Jackson (Austintown-Fitch) pin Milton Howard (Will. South) 3:55
Tyler Dempsey (Boardman) pin Romaine Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) 2:12
182Logan Hall (Canton McKinley) dec. Tex Martin (Austintown-Fitch) 2-1
Bubba Arslanian (Aurora) dec. Daveon Parker (Solon) 4-1
Jacob Woldarek (Parma) dec. Nick Franks (Brecksville) 3-0
Cannon Carlile (Boardman) dec. John Troxell (Uniont. Lake) 5-0
195Chris Droege (Austintown-Fitch) maj. dec. Dashon Bush-Pierce (Glenville) md13-2
Trevon Atkinson (Maple Hts.) pin Wayne Findley (Brush) 4:23
Frankie Falcone (Louisville) pin Nick Patoray (Boardman) 4:14
Nate Rogers (Green) maj. dec. Ryan Hatcher (Brecksville) md12-0
220Danny Baka (Hudson) dec. Parker Meaney (Lakeside) 3-2
Riley Warner (Dover) dec. Chase Lautzenheiser (Louisville) 4-2
Mark Gordon (Mentor) pin A.J. Greer (Roosevelt) 4:01
Bryan Wuske (Mass. Washington) pin Justice Cain (Maple Hts.) 3:48
285Martieno Johnson (Maple Hts.) dec. Matt Rood (Austintown-Fitch) 3-2
Brian Ross (Mentor) dec. Tito Vazquez (St. Ignatius) 7-3
Connor Milosovic (Hudson) pin Bruce Wolff (Hoover) 0:59
Salvatore Martin (Canton McKinley) dec. Mason Furbay (Dover) 3-2 OT
First Consolation
106Kolbie Lange (Barberton) dec. Dwayne Eggleton (Maple Hts.) 10-8
Kyle Gruber (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Hunter Davenport (Mentor) md9-1
Monteze Thomas (John Adams) maj. dec. Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) md19-7
Zion Shaver (Mass. Washington) dec. Anthony Delsanter (St. Ignatius) 10-4
113Kyle Murphy (Mass. Washington) dec. Nino Pausch (Twinsburg) 6-0
Charlie Burk (Eastlake North) dec. Michael Miller (Valley Forge) 11-6
Matthew Furman (Parma) pin Rocha Oscar (Paine. Riverside) 3:42
Joey Hirsch (Solon) dec. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) 8-7 OT
120Mason Coleman (Hudson) pin Jacob Rogowski (Mayfield) 4:44
Mitch Collica (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Mike Farkas (Will. South) 6-4
Josh Nelly (Garfield Hts.) dec. Ivan Dorsey (Mentor) 10-3
Christopher Pavone (Kenston) dec. Tyler Kaminski (Green) 6-1
126Carl Turner (Canton McKinley) pin Rory Nolan (Mayfield) 2:18
Lance Hansen (Will. South) dec. Jake Bily (Normandy) 4-1
Noah Wakser (Hoover) pin Nate DeBoe (Mentor) 1:31
Joey Hersh (Madison) pin Joe Marino (Shaker Hts.) 3:30
132Conner Burns (Hoover) tech. fall Carl Richter (Kenston) tf15-0
Gary Gottschalk (Walsh Jesuit) pin Doug Bailey (Madison) 0:44
Alec Haines (Mas. Jackson) maj. dec. Joe Riley (Garfield Hts.) md14-3
Kris Jones (Twinsburg) dec. Mike Harden (Mayfield) 4-2 OT
138Noah McCumbers (Mass. Washington) tech. fall Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) tf17-2
Will Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) tech. fall Rece Foss (Eastlake North) tf16-0
Jimmy Sferra (Boardman) dec. Reese Middleton (Garfield Hts.) 4-1
Danny Novak (Aurora) pin Mark Knaus (Paine. Riverside) 2:14
145Hunter Toth (St. Ignatius) dec. Devin Flagg (Mas. Jackson) 12-10 OT
Dom Dipietro (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Amir Mitchell (Will. South) 9-3
Charles Bartz (Dover) pin Charles Ballard (Cle. JFK) 1:46
Joey Oswald (Uniont. Lake) pin Skyler Muscenti (Maple Hts.) 1:41
152Joe Chinchar (Eastlake North) dec. Brock Mehl (Louisville) 4-2 OT
Mario Boose (Cle. Heights) dec. Kyle Jordan (Will. South) 4-0
Logan Toth (St. Ignatius) dec. Joe Woods (Mayfield) 8-6
Anthony Woldarek (Parma) pin Will Siers (Paine. Riverside) 4:49
160Tony Chinchar (Eastlake North) dec. Naashon Cruz (Valley Forge) 7-0
David Johnson (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Sam Arcaro (Mentor) 6-1
Collin Hall (Hudson) pin Matt Smoley (Ellet) 3:36
Theron Williams (Maple Hts.) pin Mick Fleming (Mayfield) 2:03
170Simon Turner (Hudson) tech. fall Keyon McGraw (John Adams) tf18-1
Deanjelius Brown (Bedford) dec. Satchel Strickmaker (Louisville) 6-2
Isiah Jackson (Austintown-Fitch) pin David Rado (Normandy) 0:53
Tyler Dempsey (Boardman) pin Anthony Fornaro (Mayfield) 2:19
182Tex Martin (Austintown-Fitch) maj. dec. Dayton Robin (Dover) md12-4
Daveon Parker (Solon) dec. Kyle Sakach (Mayfield) 3-1
Nick Franks (Brecksville) pin Keishawn Goodson (Cle. JFK) 3:19
Cannon Carlile (Boardman) maj. dec. Alex Valletto (Eastlake North) md11-3
195Dashon Bush-Pierce (Glenville) pin Jake Strahinic (Normandy) 5:22
Trevon Atkinson (Maple Hts.) dec. Jason Garcia (Solon) 5-1
Nick Patoray (Boardman) dec. Marqus Young (Ellet) 4-2
Ryan Hatcher (Brecksville) pin Chris Kyles (John Adams) 3:54
220Parker Meaney (Lakeside) pin Tre` Shanklin (Brush) 3:22
Riley Warner (Dover) pin Johnny Casto (Rhodes) 0:29
A.J. Greer (Roosevelt) pin Nolan Childress (Glenville) 2:21
Bryan Wuske (Mass. Washington) pin Ahmaad Webber (Cle. Heights) 2:15
285Matt Rood (Austintown-Fitch) pin Tyjuan Hill (Bedford) 1:22
Tito Vazquez (St. Ignatius) dec. Tim Carlile (Mayfield) 3-1
Connor Milosovic (Hudson) pin Adrian Hardges (Cle. Heights) 1:59
Salvatore Martin (Canton McKinley) dec. Blake Jerome (Madison) 4-2
Quarterfinal
106Johnny Craker (Mayfield) dec. Hunter Olson (Walsh Jesuit) 5-3
Gabriel Tagg (Brecksville) dec. Jack Gorman (Aurora) 6-0
Andy Graham (Louisville) dec. Jaivon Jones (Garfield Hts.) 3-0
Jake Canitano (Solon) maj. dec. Jeff Brichford (Madison) md12-0
113Jarod Bronstrup (Brecksville) dec. Parker Brunkala (Mentor) 4-1
Gannon Petrullo (Dover) dec. Noah Georgian (Kenston) 4-2
Matt Fields (Walsh Jesuit) maj. dec. Alex Cox (Canton McKinley) md9-0
Spencer Dusi (Will. South) dec. Darese Sparkman (Mass. Perry) 7-0
120Harry Feuer (Brecksville) dec. Chase Sommers (Uniont. Lake) 6-4
Tyson Long (Shaker Hts.) dec. Jonah Wakser (Hoover) 10-3
Andy Garr (Aurora) pin Caleb Schramm (Ellet) 3:30
Jordin James (Bedford) pin Jesus Pacheco (Paine. Riverside) 2:54
126Alex Mackall (Walsh Jesuit) pin Giovanni Rasheed (Maple Hts.) 1:14
Andrew Murphy (Dover) maj. dec. Joby Herbruck (Kenston) md8-0
Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) Default Dietrich Boysel (Hudson) Default
Jake Donahue (Mass. Washington) dec. Evan Hornyak (Chardon) 7-1
132Andre Stowers (Maple Hts.) tech. fall Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) tf20-5
Jarrod Brezovec (Aurora) dec. Skyler Decatur (Ellet) 12-7
Andrew Fairbanks (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Isaac Hendershot (Will. South) 4-1
Gary Define (Mass. Perry) pin Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville) 3:26
138Austin Victor (Mentor) dec. Nathan Langston (Solon) 10-4
Justin DeMicco (Brecksville) dec. Seth Whitehead (Mas. Jackson) 6-0
Joe Koontz (Mass. Perry) pin Tyler McGroder (Madison) 1:20
Tyler Whitmyer (Uniont. Lake) dec. Tommy Gallagher (St. Ignatius) 5-0
145Chris Motter (Hudson) tech. fall Dylan Bailey (Madison) tf18-3
David Carr (Mass. Perry) pin Nolan Wochna (Brecksville) 3:57
Farouq Muhammed (Shaker Hts.) pin Brad Verbic (Kenston) 2:36
Morgan Peterson (Solon) dec. Kyle Hennig (Mentor) 3-2
152Austin Hiles (Brecksville) tech. fall Spencer Haught (Walsh Jesuit) tf21-6
Emil Soehnlen (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Sam Rocazella (Chardon) md12-1
Gary Wokojance (Barberton) maj. dec. Austin Mullen (Hudson) md16-4
Cole Gavin (Aurora) dec. Zenik Vovk (Mas. Jackson) 8-1
160Mario Graziani (Boardman) dec. Jared Torch (Dover) 9-3
Jadon Kinney (Brecksville) dec. Braxton Freeman (Mas. Jackson) 8-6 OT
Cal Miller (St. Ignatius) pin Bryan Zehe (Madison) 0:52
Adam Green (Austintown-Fitch) pin Jake Little (Mass. Perry) 3:45
170Andrew McNally (Uniont. Lake) pin Romaine Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) 0:57
Joey Andrassy (Stow-Munroe Falls) pin Milton Howard (Will. South) 3:46
Victor Marcelli (Mas. Jackson) maj. dec. Austin Van Pelt (Paine. Riverside) md17-4
Logan Lacourt (Mass. Perry) dec. Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) 8-2
182Dominic Shelley (Mentor) dec. John Troxell (Uniont. Lake) 8-3
Jimmy Leonard (Louisville) pin Jacob Woldarek (Parma) 2:26
Zach Blackiston (Mass. Perry) dec. Bubba Arslanian (Aurora) 11-6
Kaden Russell (St. Ignatius) dec. Logan Hall (Canton McKinley) 8-6
195Devin Johnson (Chardon) pin Nate Rogers (Green) 3:37
Andrew Stacey (Mayfield) dec. Frankie Falcone (Louisville) 10-6
Kyle Vilsack (St. Ignatius) pin Wayne Findley (Brush) 3:24
Grant Martin (Uniont. Lake) pin Chris Droege (Austintown-Fitch) 1:10
220Floyd Rogers (Green) pin Justice Cain (Maple Hts.) 1:21
Matt Klingbergs (Chardon) dec. Mark Gordon (Mentor) 5-2
Eddie Sternad (Brecksville) pin Chase Lautzenheiser (Louisville) 3:49
Sam Dull (Madison) dec. Danny Baka (Hudson) 4-2
285Nik Urban (Will. South) pin Mason Furbay (Dover) 4:40
Josh Burger (Aurora) pin Bruce Wolff (Hoover) 3:28
Adam Gregorie (Mass. Perry) pin Brian Ross (Mentor) 1:59
Kyle Claridy (Roosevelt) dec. Martieno Johnson (Maple Hts.) 1-0
First Round
106Johnny Craker (Mayfield) pin Dwayne Eggleton (Maple Hts.) 1:58
Hunter Olson (Walsh Jesuit) pin Kolbie Lange (Barberton) 2:50
Jack Gorman (Aurora) maj. dec. Kyle Gruber (Mass. Perry) md13-3
Gabriel Tagg (Brecksville) pin Hunter Davenport (Mentor) 1:36
Andy Graham (Louisville) pin Gus Sutton (Austintown-Fitch) 1:50
Jaivon Jones (Garfield Hts.) pin Monteze Thomas (John Adams) 5:11
Jeff Brichford (Madison) pin Anthony Delsanter (St. Ignatius) 3:16
Jake Canitano (Solon) tech. fall Zion Shaver (Mass. Washington) tf18-3
113Jarod Bronstrup (Brecksville) pin Kyle Murphy (Mass. Washington) 2:46
Parker Brunkala (Mentor) dec. Nino Pausch (Twinsburg) 5-4
Noah Georgian (Kenston) pin Charlie Burk (Eastlake North) 1:42
Gannon Petrullo (Dover) tech. fall Michael Miller (Valley Forge) tf20-1
Matt Fields (Walsh Jesuit) tech. fall Rocha Oscar (Paine. Riverside) tf18-2
Alex Cox (Canton McKinley) dec. Matthew Furman (Parma) 10-4
Darese Sparkman (Mass. Perry) dec. Patrick McGraw (St. Ignatius) 3-2
Spencer Dusi (Will. South) pin Joey Hirsch (Solon) 1:34
120Chase Sommers (Uniont. Lake) pin Jacob Rogowski (Mayfield) 3:02
Harry Feuer (Brecksville) pin Mason Coleman (Hudson) 1:55
Tyson Long (Shaker Hts.) maj. dec. Mitch Collica (Walsh Jesuit) md10-2
Jonah Wakser (Hoover) dec. Mike Farkas (Will. South) 9-3
Andy Garr (Aurora) pin Josh Nelly (Garfield Hts.) 1:02
Caleb Schramm (Ellet) maj. dec. Ivan Dorsey (Mentor) md14-4
Jesus Pacheco (Paine. Riverside) dec. Tyler Kaminski (Green) 3-0
Jordin James (Bedford) pin Christopher Pavone (Kenston) 4:45
126Alex Mackall (Walsh Jesuit) pin Rory Nolan (Mayfield) 0:41
Giovanni Rasheed (Maple Hts.) dec. Carl Turner (Canton McKinley) 12-7
Andrew Murphy (Dover) tech. fall Jake Bily (Normandy) tf15-0
Joby Herbruck (Kenston) dec. Lance Hansen (Will. South) 4-3
Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville) pin Noah Wakser (Hoover) 5:19
Dietrich Boysel (Hudson) pin Nate DeBoe (Mentor) 1:10
Evan Hornyak (Chardon) dec. Joey Hersh (Madison) 12-6
Jake Donahue (Mass. Washington) pin Joe Marino (Shaker Hts.) 3:23
132Andre Stowers (Maple Hts.) pin Carl Richter (Kenston) 0:53
Alex Farenchak (Paine. Riverside) pin Conner Burns (Hoover) 4:37
Skyler Decatur (Ellet) pin Doug Bailey (Madison) 2:49
Jarrod Brezovec (Aurora) maj. dec. Gary Gottschalk (Walsh Jesuit) md15-6
Isaac Hendershot (Will. South) pin Alec Haines (Mas. Jackson) 0:48
Andrew Fairbanks (Austintown-Fitch) pin Joe Riley (Garfield Hts.) 1:40
Jason Bronstrup (Brecksville) tech. fall Kris Jones (Twinsburg) tf16-0
Gary Define (Mass. Perry) pin Mike Harden (Mayfield) 2:21
138Austin Victor (Mentor) pin Antoine Holloway (Maple Hts.) 3:15
Nathan Langston (Solon) pin Noah McCumbers (Mass. Washington) 1:01
Seth Whitehead (Mas. Jackson) pin Will Schmidt (Walsh Jesuit) 1:42
Justin DeMicco (Brecksville) pin Rece Foss (Eastlake North) 0:52
Joe Koontz (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Jimmy Sferra (Boardman) md15-1
Tyler McGroder (Madison) dec. Reese Middleton (Garfield Hts.) 3-2
Tommy Gallagher (St. Ignatius) pin Mark Knaus (Paine. Riverside) 3:31
Tyler Whitmyer (Uniont. Lake) dec. Danny Novak (Aurora) 9-8
145Chris Motter (Hudson) maj. dec. Devin Flagg (Mas. Jackson) md19-7
Dylan Bailey (Madison) dec. Hunter Toth (St. Ignatius) 3-2
Nolan Wochna (Brecksville) pin Amir Mitchell (Will. South) 4:51
David Carr (Mass. Perry) tech. fall Dom Dipietro (Walsh Jesuit) tf27-12
Farouq Muhammed (Shaker Hts.) tech. fall Charles Ballard (Cle. JFK) tf16-0
Brad Verbic (Kenston) dec. Charles Bartz (Dover) 4-3
Morgan Peterson (Solon) maj. dec. Joey Oswald (Uniont. Lake) md10-2
Kyle Hennig (Mentor) maj. dec. Skyler Muscenti (Maple Hts.) md13-5
152Austin Hiles (Brecksville) pin Brock Mehl (Louisville) 2:57
Spencer Haught (Walsh Jesuit) pin Joe Chinchar (Eastlake North) 1:10
Sam Rocazella (Chardon) pin Kyle Jordan (Will. South) 1:18
Emil Soehnlen (Mass. Perry) pin Mario Boose (Cle. Heights) 0:53
Austin Mullen (Hudson) maj. dec. Joe Woods (Mayfield) md12-4
Gary Wokojance (Barberton) pin Logan Toth (St. Ignatius) 3:18
Zenik Vovk (Mas. Jackson) pin Anthony Woldarek (Parma) 0:20
Cole Gavin (Aurora) pin Will Siers (Paine. Riverside) 0:58
160Mario Graziani (Boardman) pin Naashon Cruz (Valley Forge) 1:02
Jared Torch (Dover) dec. Tony Chinchar (Eastlake North) 8-2
Braxton Freeman (Mas. Jackson) pin Sam Arcaro (Mentor) 1:11
Jadon Kinney (Brecksville) dec. David Johnson (Walsh Jesuit) 6-3
Bryan Zehe (Madison) dec. Matt Smoley (Ellet) 4-0
Cal Miller (St. Ignatius) pin Collin Hall (Hudson) 3:31
Adam Green (Austintown-Fitch) pin Theron Williams (Maple Hts.) 0:27
Jake Little (Mass. Perry) pin Mick Fleming (Mayfield) 2:35
170Andrew McNally (Uniont. Lake) pin Simon Turner (Hudson) 1:37
Romaine Meinhard (Shaker Hts.) pin Keyon McGraw (John Adams) 5:31
Milton Howard (Will. South) maj. dec. Deanjelius Brown (Bedford) md15-7
Joey Andrassy (Stow-Munroe Falls) maj. dec. Satchel Strickmaker (Louisville) md13-2
Austin Van Pelt (Paine. Riverside) pin David Rado (Normandy) 1:17
Victor Marcelli (Mas. Jackson) maj. dec. Isiah Jackson (Austintown-Fitch) md10-2
Logan Lacourt (Mass. Perry) dec. Tyler Dempsey (Boardman) 11-7
Michael Drobnick (St. Ignatius) pin Anthony Fornaro (Mayfield) 2:45
182Dominic Shelley (Mentor) dec. Dayton Robin (Dover) 6-3
John Troxell (Uniont. Lake) maj. dec. Tex Martin (Austintown-Fitch) md8-0
Jacob Woldarek (Parma) dec. Daveon Parker (Solon) 5-2
Jimmy Leonard (Louisville) pin Kyle Sakach (Mayfield) 2:41
Bubba Arslanian (Aurora) pin Nick Franks (Brecksville) 2:32
Zach Blackiston (Mass. Perry) pin Keishawn Goodson (Cle. JFK) 1:07
Logan Hall (Canton McKinley) maj. dec. Alex Valletto (Eastlake North) md11-3
Kaden Russell (St. Ignatius) pin Cannon Carlile (Boardman) 1:36
195Devin Johnson (Chardon) pin Dashon Bush-Pierce (Glenville) 0:26
Nate Rogers (Green) pin Jake Strahinic (Normandy) 1:11
Frankie Falcone (Louisville) pin Trevon Atkinson (Maple Hts.) 1:52
Andrew Stacey (Mayfield) maj. dec. Jason Garcia (Solon) md13-4
Kyle Vilsack (St. Ignatius) dec. Marqus Young (Ellet) 5-2
Wayne Findley (Brush) dec. Nick Patoray (Boardman) 3-1
Chris Droege (Austintown-Fitch) pin Chris Kyles (John Adams) 1:52
Grant Martin (Uniont. Lake) pin Ryan Hatcher (Brecksville) 1:13
220Floyd Rogers (Green) pin Parker Meaney (Lakeside) 0:58
Justice Cain (Maple Hts.) maj. dec. Tre` Shanklin (Brush) md14-6
Mark Gordon (Mentor) pin Johnny Casto (Rhodes) 4:40
Matt Klingbergs (Chardon) dec. Riley Warner (Dover) 7-1
Eddie Sternad (Brecksville) pin Nolan Childress (Glenville) 1:02
Chase Lautzenheiser (Louisville) maj. dec. A.J. Greer (Roosevelt) md11-3
Danny Baka (Hudson) pin Bryan Wuske (Mass. Washington) 1:24
Sam Dull (Madison) pin Ahmaad Webber (Cle. Heights) 0:57
285Nik Urban (Will. South) pin Matt Rood (Austintown-Fitch) 2:40
Mason Furbay (Dover) dec. Tyjuan Hill (Bedford) 1-0
Bruce Wolff (Hoover) dec. Tito Vazquez (St. Ignatius) 8-1
Josh Burger (Aurora) pin Tim Carlile (Mayfield) 0:18
Adam Gregorie (Mass. Perry) pin Adrian Hardges (Cle. Heights) 1:18
Brian Ross (Mentor) Default Connor Milosovic (Hudson) Default
Kyle Claridy (Roosevelt) dec. Blake Jerome (Madison) 5-1
Martieno Johnson (Maple Hts.) dec. Salvatore Martin (Canton McKinley) 3-1 OT
TimeStamp: 02-27-2016 21:32:45 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016