• New Direction Photography

  • TransColonial Auto Service
  • Dr. Herpy

Wrestling: 45th Annual Kenston Invitational Wrestling Tournament

 

Parade of Champions
Home Page Photos
Team Scores | AP Style Tournament Result (Excel Spreadsheet)
Place Winners On Awards Stand
Finals Photos (Thursday @ noon)
Bonus Photos From Finals: Mr. Gilday’s (Thursday @ noon)
CVT Article (1/7)

2009 KIT Bracket Sheets

Wt. Champion Wt. Champion
103 | Conso Cory Stainbrook 145 | Conso Kenny Locsei
112 | Conso Drew Mcdougle 152 | Conso Cheney Matarrese
119 | Conso John Dillon 160 | Conso Cody Ryba
125 | Conso Jerry Pasquale 171 | Conso Ray Canale
130 | Conso Scott Bulzan 189 | Conso Fred Robertson
135 | Conso Jake Kazimir 215 | Conso Ray Gordon
140 | Conso Adam Horovitz 285 | Conso Brandon Kravec

We Want To Know You!

Please take a moment and sign our guest book:
Sign Our Guest Book | View Our Guest book

Alumni
Alumni
1330 Radio
1330 Radio

Meet our Web Builders

NOTE: This is the 12th year we have broadcast the KIT on the Internet! It would not be possible without the dedication of several students (some of which are not even in Web Design class). I am grateful for the time each of the individuals below put in over the two days. When you see them in the hallways, pat them on the back, or leave them a message in our Guest Book. ~ Mr. C.

  • Erik Barenwald (alumni)
  • Peter Baumgartner
  • Jason Bauck
  • Kate Bindus
  • Dan Campanella
  • Alex Cavanagh
  • Andy Cavanagh
  • Melanie Davidson
  • Sarah Devonshire
  • Shelby Evans
  • Katie Fuller
  • Nick Gray
  • Jeff Hastings (alumni)
  • Weston Kondik
  • Ryan Montville
  • Jon Sandoval
  • Justin Schultz
  • Kally Sweeney

Real Time

  • Visit our Online bout boards; and live interactive bracket sheets.
    NOTE: The above link was in “real time” during the tournament.

Participants

Berkshire, Boardman, Chardon, Crestwood, Eastlake North, Fairfield, Gahanna Lincoln, Garfield Hts., Geneva, Glenville, Kenston, Ashtabula Lakeside, Loveland, Maple Hts, Milford, Newbury, North Olmsted, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin, Orange, Parma, Perry, Ravenna, Shaker Hts., Streetsboro, West Geauga, Willoughby South

Radio Broadcast: Radio station WELW will be broadcasting the finals on 1330 AM. The broadcast will be a taped delay aired on Tuesday, January 5 at 7 p.m. You will also be able to listen to the broadcast from WELW.com.

KIT Archives

13 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 09 | 08 | 07 | 06 | 05 | 04 | 03 | 02 | 01 | 2000 | 99 | 1998 (Original Format)